2017年中考英语常考一般疑问句训练试题含答案

2018-10-30 11:45

2017年河北省献县英语中考常考一般疑问句练习

1、---- ______ you ______ a bus to school? ---- Yes. But now I usually go to school on foot.

A. Do, like to take B. Do, take C. Did, use to take D. Are, used to taking 2、 — you ever Disneyland in Los Angeles? —No, never . A.Did; visit B. Are; visiting C. Have; visited D. Will; visit 3、— ? —Yes, I do.

A.Do you like salad B.Do it like this C.Are you like salad D.Does he like it 4、 --_________ you from Australia? --No, I’m from Singapore.

A. Can B. Are C. Do D. Where’s 5、Hello. May I speak to Zhang Jun? Sorry he’s out._______? No. Thank you.

A. Can I leave a message B. When will you call him back C. What’s the matter D. Can I take the message for him 6、__________ work in Microsoft?

A. Did you use to B. Did you used to C. Do you used to D. Do you use to

7、— David and Jane like action movies? —Yes, .

A. Do, he does B Do, they do C. Does, he does D. Do, they don't 8、-I can’t find my pen. _______ you ________ it anywhere, Mum? -No. Look! What’s that under your book?

A. Have; seen B. Do ;see C. Did; see D. Had; seen

9、 he the doctor the day before yesterday ?

A. Have , seen B. Has , seen C. Did , see D. Does , see 10、-______ he______ at this school last term? -Yes, I think so.

A. Did, study B. Has, studied C. Was, study D. Did, studied 11、______ Peter use to have long hair?

A. Does B. Is C. Did D. Do 12、-______ I go and meet you at the airport? -No, thanks, dear. I can take a taxi home.

A. Will B. Do C. Shall D. Should 13、 your brother a baseball?

A.Do;has B.Does;have C.Does;has D.Don’t;have 14、--_______ he ________ breakfast at home? -- Yes. A. Dose, have B. Does, have C. Does, has 15、_____ pandas from China? A. Are B. Is C. Do 16、—____ you Mingming? —____, I’m not.

A. Are; Yes B. Am; No C. Are; No D. Am; Yes 17、 there lots of on the hill? A. Is; sheep B. Is; sheeps C. Are; sheeps D. Are; sheep

18、—_______ she _______ well? — Yes, she can

A.Does, dance B.Can, dance C.Is, dancing D. can, dances 19、— ____ we go to the zoo tomorrow afternoon? —Good idea. A. Are B. Shall C. Do D. will

20、 _________ he ________ many good friends?

A.Does , have B. Do , have C. Does , has D. Are, have 21、________you often late for school?

A. Do B. Does C. Is D. Are 22、_____ Peter and Jim _____ hamburgers?

A. Does, like B. Do, like C. Does, likes D. Do, likes 23、-______ he______ at this school last term? -Yes, I think so.

A. Did, study B. Has, studied C. Was, study D. Did, studied

24、-- ________________. --Yes, please . I want a T-shirt for my daughter. A . What do you like? B. Do you like a T-shirt? C. Can I help you? D. Can you help me? 25、— there a supermarket near your school? —Yes, there’s one on Long Street.

A. Are B. Does C. Do D. Is 26、 — your uncle work every day? —Sorry. I don’t know.

A. Do; go B. Do; go to C. Does; go D. Does; go to 27、 “Excuse me, sir. ____ you help me, please?” “Certainly.” A. Could B. Do C. Will D. Are 28、I don’t think he will come here on time, ____?

A. won’t he B. will he C.does he D.is he 29、—___________his brothers?—Yes,they are.

A. Are you B.Is this C.Are these D.Is he 30、 you like ice-cream?

A.Are B.Am C.Does D.Do

参考答案

1、C 2、C 3、A 4、B 5、D 6、A 7、B 8、A 9、C 10、B 11、C 12、C 13、B 14、B 15、A

16、C 本题由语境可知考查be动词及对一般疑问句的回答。在需要be动词的情况下, 第一人称单数(I)和第二人称(you)分别用am, are。对一般疑问句的肯定回答用Yes, ?; 否定回答用No, ? not. 故选C。 17、D 18、B 19、B 20、A 21、D 22、B 23、B

24、C 25、D 26、D 27、A 28、B 29、C 30、D


2017年中考英语常考一般疑问句训练试题含答案.doc 将本文的Word文档下载到电脑 下载失败或者文档不完整,请联系客服人员解决!

下一篇:江苏省扬州中学2016-2017学年高二(上)10月月考数学试卷(解析版).

相关阅读
本类排行
× 注册会员免费下载(下载后可以自由复制和排版)

马上注册会员

注:下载文档有可能“只有目录或者内容不全”等情况,请下载之前注意辨别,如果您已付费且无法下载或内容有问题,请联系我们协助你处理。
微信: QQ: