2013届中考复习英语专项突破《单项》专练(6)

2019-03-29 15:38

世纪金榜 圆您梦想 www.jb1000.com

A. And B. Or C. But D. So 28. I _____ to the beach with my classmates . It was very beautiful. A. go B. went C. goes D. will go 29. — What a hot day!

—Yes, the weather report says it will be much___ tomorrow. A. hot B. hottest C. hotter D. the hottest 30. Jack ___ great changes in Beijing since he came here. A. sees

B. will see C. has seen D. saw

31. Our teacher always asks us ___________ careful when we have PE classes. A. be B. to be C. was D. being 32. My parents and I____ a walk when you called me yesterday.

A. were taking B. took C. take D. have taken 33. Our classroom_______ every day.

A. cleans B. is cleaned C. was cleaned D. cleaned 34. — Could you tell me ________ the social class ? — Next Tuesday.

A. when will we have B. when we will have C. when would we have D. when we would have 九、完成句子(共10分,每小题2分) 69.今天下午没课,我们去打篮球吧。

We are free this afternoon. _______ to play basketball. 70.在公共场合你最好不要大声讲话。 _________ loudly in public places. 71.王芳还没有来,她怎么啦?

Wang Fang hasn’t come yet. _____________her?

72. 学生们看上去很疲劳,因为他们既要努力学习又要为体测做准备。 The students look very tired because they have to _____________ the PE test. 73. 李老师在学生身上花费了太多的精力,根本无暇照顾他的家庭。

Mr Li ______________________________________ his family.

第26页(共33页) 山东世纪金榜科教文化股份有限公司

世纪金榜 圆您梦想 www.jb1000.com

大兴 四.22. B 23. D 24. C 25. A 26. B 27. B 28. A 29. D 30. C

31. C 32. D 33. A 34. D 九、完成句子(共10分,每小题2分)

69. bad for

70. busy doing/ busy with 71. too weak to carry/ lift/move 72. as soon as someone asks for

73. It’s important (for us) to guess its meaning instead of looking it up in a dictionary

房山四、单项填空

22. A

23. B

24. B

25. D 34. B

26. A 27. C 28.A 29. B

30.

A

31. D 32. D 33. D

九、完成句子

69. Let’s 70. Will/Could / Would you (please) 71. I'm sorry for 72. used to be afraid of 73. made me so angry that I couldn't fall asleep/ made me too angry to fall asleep 海淀四、单项填空(共13分,每小题1分)

22. D 23. A 24. D 25. C 26. B 27. B 28. C 29. A 30. A 31. B 32. B 33. D 34. D

九、完成句子(共10分,每小题2分)

69. am sorry for 70. as hard as

71. either today or tomorrow 72. kept repairing

73. didn’t do his homework until he picked out as many difficult points as possible in the notes and went r them over 丰台 单22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 B D C B A B A D D B D D 选 A 九.完成句子,每题2分,共10分

69. too…to 70. hotter and hotter 71. finished writing/只一词 (written)

第27页(共33页) 山东世纪金榜科教文化股份有限公司

世纪金榜 圆您梦想 www.jb1000.com

72. It’s good for you to drink 73. We should do something … to stop/ keep/ prevent Xiao Ming from 通州四、单项填空

19. A 20. B 21. D 22. A 23. A 24. B 25. C 26. D 27. C 28. C 29. D 30. C 31. C 32. D 九、完成句子

61. What’s wrong 62. famous for 63. What / How about 64. as tall as

65. neither singing nor dancing 密云四、单项选择

22.A 23. B 24. C 25.D 26.B 27. D 28. A

29. B 30. C 31. C 32.D 33. C 34. A 九、完成句子(共10分,每小题2分)

69. is good for

70. Why not buy/don’t you buy 71.be afraid of

72.not only studies well,but also likes helping

73. I don’t think it’s time to fully /completely depend on computers,so it’s necessary 东城四、单项填空 (共13分,每小题1分)

22. C 23. A 24. C 25. B 26. A 27. B 28. C 29. B 30. A 31. D 32. B 33. D 34. A 九、完成句子(共10分,每小题2分)

69. What about 70. We’re glad

71. bring me the English book

第28页(共33页) 山东世纪金榜科教文化股份有限公司

世纪金榜 圆您梦想 www.jb1000.com

72. didn’t stop us from enjoying the trip. 73. helps us so much that we all regard him as 顺义四、单项填空。(共13分,每小题1分) 22—34 BCDAA DBCDB DCA 九、完成句子。(共10分,每小题2分)

69、I’m glad that 70、is famous for 71、neither, nor 72、You’d better 73、it is important to take part in, not only keep us fit, but also 石景山 四、单项填空(共13分,每小题1分)

22. A 23. D 24. B 25. C 26. B

27. A 28. B 29. D 30. D 31. A[来源:学科网] 32. D 33. D 34. B

九、根据中文意思完成句子(共10分,每小题2分) 69. Why not

70. was late for 71. as fast as

72. didn’t stop playing the piano until

73. I don’t think it’s necessary for parents to stop their children from joining

昌平 四、选择填空 (共13分,每小题1分)。

22-34

BADCD

DACDB ABC

九、完成句子(共10分,每小题2分)。

69. used to

70. as much as possible 71. is busy with 72. It takes time

73. are too tired to feel like eating or talking, but they still keep helping me with /are so tired that they don’t want to eat or talk, but they still keep helping me with

/are so tired that they neither want to eat nor want to talk, but they still keep helping me with 燕山 四、单项填空。(共13分,每小题1分) BABAC DCDBD BCB 九、完成句子。(共10分,每小题2分)

第29页(共33页) 山东世纪金榜科教文化股份有限公司

世纪金榜 圆您梦想 www.jb1000.com

69、You have worked for three hours. Why not have a rest? 70、It’s difficult for me to learn to drive a car.

71、Di Wei dropped his crutches and jumped into the water as soon as he heard the cry for help. 72、There is something wrong with Jenny’s mobile phone. Can you buy her a new one?

73、Li Tao didn’t make up his mind / decide to study in England until he discussed it with his parents many times.

门头沟四、单项填空(共13分,每小题1分) 22. A

23. A 24. C 25. B 26. A

31. C

32. D

33. C

27. D 34. C

28. A

29. B 30. B

九、完成句子(共10分,每小题2分) 69. as soon as possible 70. I don’t think (that) 71. finished reading

72. stop to help Lily with her Chinese / stop to help Lily (to) learn her Chinese

73. so clever that she not only knows how to deal with the problems but also gets on well with her classmates 延庆 四、单项填空(共13分,每小题1分) 22---26 ACCDB 27---31 DBADD 32---34 九、完成句子(共10分,每小题2分) 69.Why not 70.It’s time to 71.as early as

72.too difficult/ hard to work it out/ so difficult/ hard that I can’t work it out 73.not only help us keep healthy but also develop our friendship 朝阳 四、单项填空 (共13分,每小题1分)

CBD

22. C 23. B 24. A 25. D 26. B 27. A 28.C 29. B 30. C 31. A 32. D 33. C 34. D 九、完成句子(共10分,每小题2分)

69. be late for .

第30页(共33页) 山东世纪金榜科教文化股份有限公司


2013届中考复习英语专项突破《单项》专练(6).doc 将本文的Word文档下载到电脑 下载失败或者文档不完整,请联系客服人员解决!

下一篇:对新媒体时代基层公安宣传工作的思考

相关阅读
本类排行
× 注册会员免费下载(下载后可以自由复制和排版)

马上注册会员

注:下载文档有可能“只有目录或者内容不全”等情况,请下载之前注意辨别,如果您已付费且无法下载或内容有问题,请联系我们协助你处理。
微信: QQ: