2016年湖北省黄石市中考英语试卷(4)

2019-04-21 00:25

2016年湖北省黄石市中考英语试卷

参考答案与试题解析

Ⅰ听句子,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出句子中所包含的信息.每个句子读两遍.(每小题1分,共5分) 1.(1分)A.head B.neck C.leg. 【分析】略 【解答】C 【点评】略

2.(1分)A.on the right B.on the left C.in the middle. 【分析】略 【解答】B 【点评】略

3.(1分)A.reading a novel B.eating an apple C.cooking a meal. 【分析】略 【解答】C 【点评】略

4.(1分)A.by bus B.by bike C.by car.

第16页(共46页)

【分析】略 【解答】A 【点评】略

5.(1分)A.at the same time B.all the same C.all the time. 【分析】略 【解答】A 【点评】略

Ⅱ听短对话,每段对话后有一个问题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出符合题意的图片.每段对话和问题读两遍.(每小题1分,共5分)

6.(1分)【分析】略 【解答】B 【点评】略

7.(1分)【分析】略 【解答】C 【点评】略

第17页(共46页)

8.(1分)【分析】略 【解答】B 【点评】略

9.(1分)【分析】略 【解答】A 【点评】略

10.(1分)【分析】略 【解答】C 【点评】略

Ⅲ听长对话,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出能回答问题的最佳选项.对话读两遍.(每小题5分,共5分)

11.(5分)11.Where did Mark spend his weekend? A. In the countryside. B. In a science museum.

第18页(共46页)

C. In a park.

12.How old is Mark's grandpa? A.Sixty﹣five. B.Seventy. C.Seventy﹣five.

13.What did Mark do after the party? A.He went fishing. B.He picked strawberries. C.He went swimming.

14.Who will take part in a singing competition? A.Lucy. B.Mark. C.Sally.

15.When will the singing competition take place? A.This Wednesday. B.This Thursday. C.This Friday. 【分析】略 【解答】ABBAC 【点评】略

Ⅳ听长对话,填写表格,每空填一词.对话读两遍.(每小题5分,共5分) 16.(5分)

A plan for tomorrow *Kitty and Henry will go to the (16) bookstore . *Henry wants to (17) buy some storybooks. *Henry likes (18) short stories best. Kitty likes Journey to the West,which is a great book in (19) China . *They will meet at the school gate at (20) eight/8 o'clock tomorrow morning. 第19页(共46页)

【分析】略

【解答】16.bookstore 17.buy 18.short 19.China 20.eight/8 【点评】略

Ⅴ听短文,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出能回答问题的最佳选项.短文读两遍.(每小题5分,共5分) 21.(5分)21.Who will give the speech? A.Mr.Wang. B.Mr.Wu. C.Mr.Li.

22.When will the speech begin? A.At 3:00 a.m. B.At 3:00 p.m. C.At 4:00 p.m.

23.Where will the speech be held? A.In the classroom. B.In the library. C.In the lecture hall.

24.How long will the speech last? A.About one hour. B.About two hours. C.About three hours.

25.What should students take to the speech? A.A notebook and a pen. B.A textbook and a pen. C.A notebook and a pencil. 【分析】略

【解答】21﹣25 CBCBA

第20页(共46页)


2016年湖北省黄石市中考英语试卷(4).doc 将本文的Word文档下载到电脑 下载失败或者文档不完整,请联系客服人员解决!

下一篇:开展“在新课标下数学的有效教学的探究与实践”活动的体会

相关阅读
本类排行
× 注册会员免费下载(下载后可以自由复制和排版)

马上注册会员

注:下载文档有可能“只有目录或者内容不全”等情况,请下载之前注意辨别,如果您已付费且无法下载或内容有问题,请联系我们协助你处理。
微信: QQ: