最新人教版中考英语各年级分册复习教案(精制word173页,很实用(2)

2019-03-16 22:29

A.Have a good time B.It doesn't matter

C.You are welcome D.Thanks a lot

【解析】考查交际用语。B项“没关系”;C项“不客气”;D项“非常感谢你”。根据句意“考试过后,我和我的阿姨打算去海南度假”得出答案A“祝你们玩得开心”。 【答案】A 8.If you make a mistake, just say “________.” A.Don't worry C.It's a great pity

B.Sorry D.I don't care

【解析】考查交际用语。根据句意“如果你犯了错,要说对不起。”A项“别担心。”,C项“真可惜。”,D项“我不关心。”均不符合题意,故选B。

9.(2011·湘西)You are ill.You had better ________ the doctor right now. A.look at

B.see C.watch

【解析】考查动词辨析。表示看医生用“see the doctor”;look at是单纯的“看”,watch是“观看”。故选B。

10.(2011·安顺)Can you imagine what life will be like in ________ time? A.50 years' B.50 year's C.50-years' D.50-years

【解析】本题考查名词所有格作定语的用法。当名词为复数作定语时,直接在后面加'即可。故选A。 二、完形填空(20分)

My name is Bill.I'm an American boy.I'm twelve.I'm a student __1__ a middle school.I'm in Class 4,Grade 1.Li Lei is my friend.We're in the __2__ class.He is eleven.Here is a picture of __3__ family.__4__ look at it.His father,the one behind the tree,is a policeman.His mother,the one in the red hat,is a teacher of Chinese.He has __5__ sisters.They are twins.Their names __6__ Fangfang and Lingling.They have a cat.__7__ name is Mimi.Look!It's __8__ the floor under the table.__9__ twins are middle school students,too.They are in different __10__. They look after me at school.We are good friends. 1.A.of B.to C.under D.behind 【解析】of表示名词所有格。【答案】A 2.A./ B.same C.some D.one

【解析】in the same class表示“在同一个班上”。【答案】B 3.A. her B.him C.his D.he

【解析】Li Lei是男孩,其物主代词应是his。【答案】C 4.A.It's B.Let us C.It D.Let 【解析】Let us...表示“让我们……”。【答案】B 5.A.two B.three C.four D.five 【解析】由下文They are twins.可知。【答案】A 6.A.is B.be C.am D.are

6

【解析】主语their names是复数。【答案】D 7.A.It's B.It C.Its D.Its' 【解析】a cat的物主代词为its。【答案】C 8.A.in B.on C.behind D.to

【解析】on the floor表示“在地上”。【答案】B 9.A./ B.The C.And D.A 【解析】此处表示特指。【答案】B

10.A.grade B.row C.schools D.classes 【解析】in different classes“在不同的班里。”【答案】D 三、阅读理解(10分)

Do you often play football?Many people in the world like playing football.They often call British soccer football.But they are different games.Do you know the differences between them?

A soccer ball is round(圆的),but an American football is oval,like an egg.Soccer teams have eleven players on the field.American football teams have forty players.But only eleven players are on the field at one time.

In a soccer team,the good keeper tries to stop the ball from going into the goal.He is the only player to stop and pick up the ball with his hands.In American football,players can catch the ball with their hands.They can run with it and throw it to other players.

Both the British soccer and the American football are very interesting.They can make you fit and healthy.

( )1.Are the British soccer and the American football the same games?

A.Yes,they are. B.No,they aren't. C.We don't know.

【解析】由第一段中“But they are different games.”得知。【答案】B ( )2.Which do Americans call football?

【解析】由第二段中“...but an American football is oval,like an egg.”(“……但美国足球是椭圆形的,就像鸡蛋一样。”)得知。【答案】B

( )3. Do they have the same numbers of players on the field?

A.Yes,they do. B.No,they don't. C.No,they aren't.

【解析】由第二段中第二、三、四句得知。【答案】A

7

( )4. In which team can the players catch the ball with their hands?

A.American football team. B.British soccer team. C.Both A and B.

【解析】由第三段中“In American football,players can catch the ball with their hands.”得知。 【答案】A

( )5. What's the best title(题目)of the passage?

A.American football B.British soccer

C.The differences between American football and British soccer

【解析】由第一段中“Do you know the differences between them?”可知,本文主要讲述了美国足球和英国足球之间的不同点。【答案】C 四、书面表达(20分)

假如你叫李红,你的英国笔友Mary正在学习汉语。她在给你的来信中介绍了她的汉语老师的情况。请根据以下信息用英语写一封回信,向她介绍你的英语老师Miss White的情况。 外貌 国籍 最喜欢的颜色 个人爱好 品质 取得的成绩 要求:

1.词数60~80。开头和结尾已给出,不计入词数。 2.所给信息要全部用上,可合理发挥。 Dear Mary,

Thank you for telling me something about your Chinese teacher. I think you have a good teacher. Now let me tell you something about my English teacher, Miss White ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Best wishes!

Yours Sincerely, Li Hong

Dear Mary,

Thank you for telling me something about your Chinese teacher. I think you have a good teacher.

8

高挑、苗条(slim)、漂亮 美国 蓝色 读书、旅游 乐于助人 去年教学竞赛(teaching competition)荣获一等奖 Now let me tell you something about my English teacher, Miss White is from America. She is tall and slim. And she is very beautiful. She has taught us English for two years. She is always in blue, because blue is her favorite color. She likes reading and she also loves traveling when she is free. She is kind and helpful. As a teacher, she is successful. She teaches so well that she won the first place in the teaching competition last year. All of us like her very much. Best wishes!

Yours Sincerely, Li Hong

第二讲 七年级(上) Units 7~12 类别 新课标要求 1.color→adj.五颜六色的 colorful→v.把……染成(某种颜色) color 2.help→n.帮助 help→adj.有帮助的 helpful 3.birthday→n.出生;诞生 birth 重 点 词 汇 拓 展 4.sell→n.出售;廉价销售 sale→(反义词)v.买 buy 5.happy→adv.高兴地 happily→n.高兴 happiness→(反义词)adj.不高兴的 unhappy 6.music→n.音乐家 musician 7.really→adj.真实的 real 8.successful→n.成功 success→adv.成功地 successfully→v.成功 succeed 9.usually→adj.平常的;普通的 usual→adj.非同寻常的 unusual→adv.非同寻常地 unusually 10.description→v.描述;记述 describe 11.busy→n.商业;生意 business 9

1.at a very good price 以非常优惠的价格 2.have a look 看一看;看一眼 3.on sale 廉价销售;出售 4.English speech contest 英语演讲比赛 5.go to a movie 去看电影 重 点 短 语 记 忆 6.Beijing Opera 京剧 7.on weekends 在周末 8.play the piano 弹钢琴 9.help...with... 帮助……做…… 10.a little 少许;少量 11.take a shower 淋浴;洗澡 12.email address 电子邮件地址 13.know about 了解 14.get to 到达 15.be strict with 对(某人)要求严格 16.after class 课后 1.—How much are these socks? 重 点 句 型 整 理 —They're two dollars. 2.—When is your birthday? —My birthday is October 10th. 3.Do you want to go to a movie? 4.Can you play the guitar? 5.What time do you usually get up? 6.What's your favorite subject? 1.How_much are these pants?这 些裤子多少钱?(Unit 7)

how much意为“多少”,可以询问价格,也可以提问不可数名词。询问价格时根据后面的名词或数量决定谓语动词的单复数。如:

How much are the tomatoes?这些西红柿多少钱? How much coffee is there in the cup? 杯子里有多少咖啡?

【拓展】 提问价格常用句式How much is/are...?可替换为How much does/do...cost?或What's the price of...?如: 这支钢笔多少钱? How much is the pen? How much does the pen cost?

10


最新人教版中考英语各年级分册复习教案(精制word173页,很实用(2).doc 将本文的Word文档下载到电脑 下载失败或者文档不完整,请联系客服人员解决!

下一篇:[第8讲]数的整除的综合运用(一)

相关阅读
本类排行
× 注册会员免费下载(下载后可以自由复制和排版)

马上注册会员

注:下载文档有可能“只有目录或者内容不全”等情况,请下载之前注意辨别,如果您已付费且无法下载或内容有问题,请联系我们协助你处理。
微信: QQ: