人大 网校 大学英语一 作业 答案 一

2019-04-10 09:35

70537-----70973

【70537】 This weekly schedule may not _____ all of your problems. A. answer B. resolve C. solve D. deal 答案: C

【70538】 The _____ temperature of the human body is between 36℃ and 37℃. A. normal B. natural C. regular D. formal 答案: A

【70539】 She has decided _____ the date for her trip to Los Angles. A. on B. for C. in D. against 答案: A

【70541】 The Spanish and Portuguese _____ had a profound effect upon the general mentality of Latin America.

A. customs B. civilizations C. cultures D. habits 答案: B

【70543】 A bomb destroyed two buildings and _____ several others. A. damaged B. harmed C. hurt D. injured 答案: A

【70544】 It is clear that a(n)_____ student can understand it.

A. ordinary B. general C. usual D. average 答案: D

【70545】 Expensive goods are not _____ good. A. surely B. necessarily C. possibly D. doubtfully 答案: B

【70547】 He made a _____ decision when he went into advertising. A. lucky B. fortunate C. fragile D. fortune 答案: B

【70549】 A club is a place to make frequent _____ with friends. A. contrast B. contact C. contract D. content 答案: B

【70550】 _____ in the book is a picture of him. A. Funded B. Founded C. Folded D. Fended 答案: C

【70551】 I don't know how to finish my work in an _____ way. A. affect B. effect C. effective D. efficient 答案: C

【70554】 With _____ fingers she tore the letter from her husband into little bits. A. trembling B. trembled C. tumbling D. tumbled 答案: A

【70555】 When I heard his humorous words, I couldn't help _____. A. trembling B. laugh C. tremble D. laughing 答案: D

【70556】 If you _____ to the proposal, we will take it into consideration. A. adapt B. attach C. stick D. get 答案: C

【70557】 She was _____ to find that no one liked her performance. A. damaged B. injured C. wounded D. hurt 答案: D

【70558】 Sam set out to improve _____ at the shirt factory, but he failed at last. A. efficiency B. sufficiency C. affect D. effect 答案: A

【70561】 Maybe you will ask my mother how I _____ to become an industrial engineer. A. proposed B. happened C. risked D. considered

答案: B

【70562】 She went to the _____ school when she was six years old. A. primary B. principal C. average D. common 答案: A

【70563】 I was amazed that the workers had not gone _____ strike. A. on B. on a C. to D. to a 答案: A

【70566】 Would you please _____ me a favour by lending me your bicycle for a few days? A. make B. do C. have D. help 答案: B

【70567】 The nurse took a(n)_____ of my blood for test. A. sort B. type C. example D. sample 答案: D

【89568】 Peter has two brothers. One of them is a teacher;_____ is a driver. A. another B. the other C. other D. each other 答案: B

【70569】 To celebrate my father's birthday, I _____ a double-decker cake. A. paid B. purchased C. chased

D. pursued 答案: B

【70572】 A doctor should be _____ for the lives of the patients. A. suitable B. famous C. responsible D. competent 答案: C

【70575】 There are plans _____ a number of atomic power station in this regions. A. to build B. to be built C. building D. being built 答案: A

【70576】 It was natural for Tom to feel a little nervous this morning because it was the first time for him to _____ a lecture.

A. send B. deliver C. speak D. provide 答案: B

【70577】 It is a _____ that the government spends so much money on guns and so little on education.

A. difference B. disgrace C. dependence D. disadvantage 答案: B

【70579】 Aristotle, the philosopher of ancient Greece, thought that the _____ was based in the heart.

A. head B. brain C. thought D. mind 答案: D

【70580】 We remembered everything that happens _____ us.


人大 网校 大学英语一 作业 答案 一.doc 将本文的Word文档下载到电脑 下载失败或者文档不完整,请联系客服人员解决!

下一篇:各章练习题及答案解释

相关阅读
本类排行
× 注册会员免费下载(下载后可以自由复制和排版)

马上注册会员

注:下载文档有可能“只有目录或者内容不全”等情况,请下载之前注意辨别,如果您已付费且无法下载或内容有问题,请联系我们协助你处理。
微信: QQ: